SnippetMaster Support Forums
Return to main website
 
February 22, 2018, 10:49:41 AM
* Show unread posts since last visit.
* Show new replies to your posts.
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
February 22, 2018, 10:49:41 AM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:  
Advanced search
* Home Help Search Login Register
SnippetMaster Support Forums  |  General  |  Pre-Sales Questions  |  Topic: Question about php pages. « previous next »
Pages: [1] Print
Author Topic: Question about php pages.  (Read 2313 times)
bre

Posts: 12


[-] Question about php pages.
« on: February 06, 2014, 11:19:05 AM »

Will this work on pages that have .php extensions?

I use echo for all text display. Do I need to change this?

Sorry if this is redundant, I searched and didn't see anything that answered this. It's probably there so if you could point me to it, I'd appreciate it. Thanks.
Report to moderator   Logged
admin
Forum Administrator
*
Posts: 3169

SnippetMaster Author


WWW
[-] Re: Question about php pages.
« Reply #1 on: February 06, 2014, 11:03:42 PM »

Hello,

Snippetmaster is an HTML editor, and is not able to edit PHP code.  Sorry.

The best I can suggest is to put your page HTML into a simple text "include" file and then you can edit that file and "include" it with php code.
Report to moderator   Logged
JoaquanRife

Posts: 76

#allow_admin_mail|allow_member_mail|hide_email|receiveemail|options[adminemail]|options[showemail]|viewemail|notifyreply|agree_to_terms|hiddenmail|emailsend|send_email|gender|show_email|hideemail|confirm_guest_post|ruhuman|sex|field5|terms|field10|field9|board_rules|mvw|attach_sig|skip_coppa|user_gender|allowhtml|do_login|add_tracking|receipt|rulescheck|userfield[field20][]|pf_botcheck|savecopy|outbox|cafr_agree|goback|rullez|profile_field_16_-7|rules|agree|sutos|policy_rules|data[user][_tos]|req_agreement|coppa[]|outboxcopy|smplntspm1|legal_accept|imnotbot|iam_human_checkbox1|profile_tos


WWW
[-] Question about php pages
« Reply #2 on: October 14, 2016, 05:32:52 PM »

I have XM installed as a factory option. When I install my new F series, can I use the existing XM stuff or do I need to buy anything else to make it work? Thanks.

Пурпурный чай -> https://goo.gl/AB1mUb
 
Cellufit -> https://goo.gl/Nk5d5C
===========
Report to moderator   Logged

Pages: [1] Print 
SnippetMaster Support Forums  |  General  |  Pre-Sales Questions  |  Topic: Question about php pages. « previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!